Skip Navigation

Staff Directory

Quick Selection:


District

OFFICE

Name (last, first) Job Title
Tempel, Gary Superintendent
Mask, Chelle Fiscal Analyst
Parazoo, Monique Fiscal Clerk

MAINTENANCE / GROUNDS

Studnick, Ken Maintenance Supervisor
Guest, Justin Grounds
Navarro, Tina Head Custodian
Parker, Phillip Maintenance
Zeiher, Austin Grounds/Maintenance

TECHNOLOGY

Fleshman, Kevin Assistant Network Administrator
Mask, Jim Technology Coordinator / Network Administrator

BUSES

Name (last, first) Job Title
Dearing, Brandy Bus Driver
Harmsworth, Terry Bus Driver
Krawczyk, Debbie Bus Driver
Limbeck, Arlene Bus Driver
Nelson, Christine Bus Driver / Secretary
Robinson, Karen Bus Driver
Schrepfer, Joe Bus Driver
Schultz, Maresa Bus Driver
Wells, Aunna Bus Driver
Zingsheim, Gary Transportation Manager / Bus Maintenance

CAFETERIA

Name (last, first) Job Title
Burger, Brenda Supervisor
Burnett, Linda Food Service Worker
Porter, Carla Food Service Worker
Wendel, Mikayla Food Service Worker
McDonald, Emily Food Service Worker

Centennial Elementary School

OFFICE

Name (last, first) Job Title
Zedwick, Luke Principal
Fergason, Janice Secretary
Mask, Bonita Office Assistant

TEACHERS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Blanchard, Carlene Kindergarten
Brockamp, Kaitlyn Music
Dedera, Angie Intermediate Reading Specialist
Golden, Scott Grade 5
Griffin, Jamie Grade 2
Grill, Karlee Grade 3
James, Jennifer Kindergarten
Langlais, Tirzah Special Education
LeFeber, Michelle Grade 2
McAllister, Stacy Grade 1
Phillips, Samantha Grade 3
Reeder, Roby Grade 4
Roth, Kim Grade 4
Stanfield, Nicole Physical Education
Tate, April Grade 5
Traeger, Megan Grade 1
Whitmire, Kathie Librarian

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Bergby, Patti Reading Assistant
Childress, Nancy Kindergarten Assistant
Claassen, Bonita Special Education Assistant
Hallin, Nancy Special Education Assistant
Roofener, Diana Reading & Library
Schumacher, Nicole Kindergarten Assistant
Wyman, Mary Special Education Assistant

CUSTODIANS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Tidwell, Ramona Custodian
Waggener, Kevin Custodian

Scio Middle School

OFFICE

Name (last, first) Job Title
Nolan, Greg Principal
Lebard, Kim Secretary
Ferguson, Nikki Office Assistant

TEACHERS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Dilts, Ross Grade 6
Hardin-Utley, Jennifer Grade 6 / 7th Grade Language Arts
Jones, Mike Physical Education / History
Kuykendall, Niki Science
McClatchey, Lynn Math
Muhr, Bethany Band / Music
Rideout, Daniel Special Education
Steele, Anthony Language Arts
Thomas, Tina Reading / Home Ec.
Whitmire, Kathie Librarian

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Harper, Susan Special Education Assistant
Parker, Amber Special Education Assistant
Roofener, Diana Library Assistant

CUSTODIANS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Wiens, Careana Custodian

Scio High School

OFFICE

Name (last, first) Job Title
Blackwell, Danielle Principal
Mask, Jim Athletic Director
Carter, Delana Secretary
Eaton, Meghan Office Assistant

TEACHERS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Anundson, Nic Language Arts / Communications / Social Studies
Broadbent, Brenda Home Ec.
Chrostek, David Head Teacher
Davis, Jason Social Studies
Gerig-Heyerly, Jesse Math / Algebra
Hall, Matt Language Arts / Leadership
Krieger, Katie Special Education
Lowther, Rex Forest Products / Small Engines
Muhr, Bethany Band / Music
Rounsavell, Brandy Spanish
Rounsavell, Jon Physical Education
Sasaki, Tim Math
Seifried, Amber Language Arts /Annual
Shelton, Deah Art
Shown, Aaron Science
Sprague, Krysta Vo. Ag. / Woodshop / Welding
Watts, Pam Science
Whitmire, Kathie Librarian
Yeager, Amber Counselor / Career Ed Coordinator

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Cox, Diana Library
Johnson, Casandra Special Education Assistant
Lewis, Jeanie Special Education Assistant
Sprague, Wendie Special Education Assistant
Tharp, Lorrie Special Education Assistant
Zeiher, Stephanie Special Education Assistant

CUSTODIANS

Name (last, first) Job Title
Navarro, Augustina (Tina) Head Custodian
Summers, Cheyanna Custondian